Thursday, June 30, 2011


images Avastin Treated avastin. Avastin unsuccessful in
  • Avastin unsuccessful in

  • kirupa
    04-22 04:55 PM
    I really like your last two entries! :beam:

    wallpaper Avastin unsuccessful in avastin. Avastin Injection liquid(India
  • Avastin Injection liquid(India

  • aguy
    07-27 02:37 PM

    My I-140 is pending, and my H1B renewal is also pending. Can I travel to India? If yes, what will I show as proof at re-entry?

    How will it be for my wife? She is on F1 going on to OPT and a pending I-485 linked to my I-140 application.


    avastin. avastin injection. images
  • avastin injection. images

  • anilsal
    12-15 09:10 PM
    Is it worthwhile to ask these Indian philantropists with enough dough to fund efforts like IV? Or are they going to give a blind eye?

    2011 Avastin Injection liquid(India avastin. Avastin Proves Drug Rationing
  • Avastin Proves Drug Rationing

  • valluriraja
    02-12 06:37 PM
    Hi all,

    Any one can please help me, I am leaving at Atlanta, Georgia, I have 5 years old son his passport is going expire next month so I would like to apply. Any could tell me what are the documents required, what form I need to fill, fee, where can I apply for renewal etc......

    Thank you in Advance..



    avastin. Targeted Drugs
  • Targeted Drugs

  • jackiesteward
    02-05 11:42 PM
    Hello everyone,

    I am in a very bad condition n would appreciate anyone who can advice me on same. I had been out of status for about 1 yr n 2 months following my denial of I 140 n expiration of H1b, n currently residing in US. Now i have a new approval for H1b from USCIS, a month back. I was instructed by my employer to go back to my native country n get approval from from the consulate n re enter US. My lawyer instructed that i will be barred at the consulate or at the airport due to the history of over stay in US upon re-entering . Is there any one who have heard experinces of this kind ever? plz share your knowledge... thanks

    avastin. recommendation in December to stop the use of Avastin for breast cancer.
  • recommendation in December to stop the use of Avastin for breast cancer.

  • ashkam
    08-09 03:19 PM
    But my lawyer chose this. and I already signed the form. Does it really matter? As he stated " Spose has an approved I-140"

    I'm sure you'll be okay. All they want to know is the basis of your eligibility for filing I-485 and choosing (h) and adding this explanation should be fine.


    avastin. Avastin FDA Breast Cancer Dec
  • Avastin FDA Breast Cancer Dec

  • mjdup
    10-16 05:08 AM
    I was in a similar situation as you and had to use this firm. H1B filing experience was fine but the entire GC process and filing was not a good experience at all. There were days I had to call the paralegal and teach him the new immigration laws and that's never a good sign ! Because of their mistake I was stuck in Eb3 rather being in Eb2. May be they will deal differently with your case but have a chat with them and your company managers before you agree to use them. I m with another company and another attorney firm and they are awesome !

    Anyway, pm me if you need more info. Good luck,

    2010 avastin injection. images avastin. Avastin Treated
  • Avastin Treated

  • veni001
    12-23 03:11 PM
    Why so quiet today?

    Where is the holiday spirit?

    Not even any joke?

    Holiday "spirit" is in the bottle and that is what every one is enjoying during this holiday season:D


    avastin. A Study of Systemic Hedgehog
  • A Study of Systemic Hedgehog

  • chintu123
    12-21 02:04 PM
    Hi ,

    Here is my scenario

    H4 visa----oct-2007 to sept-2010
    Entered US---oct--2008 on h4
    Filed for h1---april 2009
    H1 approved---aug 2009

    Actually i had to start a project dated 12-oct'09 but unfortunately the project got cancelled.From then i have been looking for project but no luck.Currently i am in a dilemma regarding my status and course of action.I am thinking to change my status to H4 again by filing i-539.

    The main problem is my employer did not run any payroll for me since oct-st(official kick off date afetr h1 COS approval) i did not have any project and when i ask him about that he says he can state that i will officially join the company in Jan 2010 and he will start running the payroll from jan 2010(irrespective of me getting a project and he says i have to pay half of my taxes from my pocket that the employer would be entitled to pay and he will pay the rest and cut it from my payroll once i get a project).I am totally in a state of confusion and do not want to take any risk anymore regarding my status and from the employer(he is taking advantage of my situation).

    My questions are

    1. How safe is it to apply COS at this point
    2. If in case he starts running my payroll from Jan and still i dont land in a project even after couple of months can i go head and change my status to h4 in march with the 2 paystubs (jan and feb which he is promising to run) worst case if the payroll is not run by him what would be the best course of action

    I would appreciate your response


    hair Avastin Proves Drug Rationing avastin. A dose of Avastin.
  • A dose of Avastin.

  • evildrummer
    04-01 05:51 PM
    haha, esh is the new forum man-whore!


    avastin. avastin side effects.
  • avastin side effects.

  • sb724
    06-26 11:49 PM
    Helo all,

    Thanks for you advises.

    Here is my case details. GC is under retrogression
    PD is 09/2005, concurrently filed both I140 and 485, AP and EAD on Dec 2004at California Center , but employer located at NJ. According to attorney as I am working in CA, he has to file at CA. Dependent's 485 is not applied and now she is in US on H4. Never used AP and EAD. Working on H1 with GC sposor employer only.
    I140 got approved in Aug 2005. Applied for 7 th year extension for me and dependent. Got approved for three years based on approved I140

    Now I want to move to Texas and want to transfer H1 to new employer using AC21. Can I relocate from CA to Texas( In ETA forms Job location is mentioned as Undecided) and can I get 3 years H1 transfer approval through new employer?

    New employer will give offer letter as Programmer Analyst with very good salary than current, but he is requesting to work as QA for some time at client place in Texas. Can I work in different job responsibilities at cleint though new employer's offer letter says Programmer Analyst with same job responsibilities mentioned in Labor?

    Please advise me

    hot Targeted Drugs avastin. Where is Avastin HOT?:
  • Where is Avastin HOT?:

  • H1bslave
    04-07 03:25 PM
    last part is interesting:

    Last summer, USCIS received an unprecedented number of applications and petitions for immigration benefits. During June, July and August alone, USCIS received nearly three million filings, compared to 1.8 million filings during the same period the previous year. This sudden surge included 1.4 million naturalization applications last year � 460,000 in July alone. While historically filing increases have occurred in advance of fee increases, Presidential elections, immigration debates and new legislation, none of the past increases are close to the magnitude of the last summer�s surge.


    house The Avastin Cancer Party Comes avastin. pictures Avastin Hits the
  • pictures Avastin Hits the

  • ivuser9
    04-14 10:10 PM
    I have received the following RFE.

    Please submit the oldest available evidence which establishes your birth and parentage. This evidence may include, but is not limited to:

    a. Hospital birth records which name the child and both parents.
    b. Medical records which name the child and both parents.
    c. School records which name the child and both parents.
    d. Census records which name the child and both parents.
    e. Religious records in the form of a certificate under the seal of the organization where the baptism, dedication, presentation or comparable rite occurred following the birth, showing the date and place of the child�s birth, the date of the religious ceremony, and the names of the child�s parents.

    I have submitted Date of Birth Certificate at the time of applying 485 which is dated in 2002.

    I am planning to submit notarized affidavits from my father and mother.

    SSC (10TH Certificate/Memo)

    Are these enough? What are the other options ? Please let me know your valuable thoughts..

    Thank you

    tattoo recommendation in December to stop the use of Avastin for breast cancer. avastin. Avastin Side Effect #1
  • Avastin Side Effect #1

  • pappu
    05-22 03:33 PM
    This is not related to IV agenda and legislative updates section.


    pictures Avastin FDA Breast Cancer Dec avastin. images AVASTIN and Judah
  • images AVASTIN and Judah

  • rubinop
    04-03 11:23 AM
    Hi, I just joined the group. Is there anything scheduled so far?
    I also have an immigration question.
    My employer filed the PERM with EB-2 in September 2007. It was audited in November. Still waiting. I have the fear I could get laid off. If this will happen before the Labor Department approval, and before the 1-year renezaw of my H1-B (exp. Sept.08), what will happen? Do I loose everything?
    Thanks for your support.

    dresses Where is Avastin HOT?: avastin. Medicare Will Pay For Avastin, Despite FDA Decision. Medicare Avastin
  • Medicare Will Pay For Avastin, Despite FDA Decision. Medicare Avastin

  • quizzer
    12-12 01:45 PM
    Ask your lawyer or company HR to talk to USCIS and they will file a Service Request (SR).


    makeup A Study of Systemic Hedgehog avastin. The Avastin Cancer Party Comes
  • The Avastin Cancer Party Comes

  • Kumar Nanada
    05-07 02:32 PM
    My Case Details:

    I currently have an H1 and have applied for 485(in July 2007, EB3 India, priority date April 2004, I-140 Approved, EAD approved). My wife also applied 485 (as beneficiary dependent) along with me and is currently working on EAD. Unfortunately my daughter was not in the country in July 2007 and due to unavoidable reasons she was not able to apply for 485 then. She came to US on H4 dependent visa and is currently studying in public school.

    My H1B visa and my daughters H4 visa expires in Sept, 2010. I want to use my EAD incase if my H1B extension is not approved in Sept, 2010 and am trying to find out if there were other legal ways for me to have my daughter documented in US.

    One of the option I was considering is try to get a F1 Student visa for her. My Daughter is in 10th grade currently (15 years old).

    Please advice:

    - What would be the best independent status for my daughter ?

    - if My daughter converts to a student visa (F1), and some time later EB3 category becomes current for my priority date, then can 485 be applied for my daughter while she is in F1 status ? IN other words are there any issues of her being in non-immigrant intent F1 visa and me applying for 485 for her as my dependent ?

    - Is there any limit on the number of years a person can be on F1 Visa in US ? She is currently in 10th grade and might join 11th Grade in F1 visa.

    - Does she need to go out of US to change her status from H4 to F1 ?

    - In case if required can I convert my EAD status back to H1B ?

    Thanks in advance for your help.

    Kumar N

    girlfriend Avastin Side Effect #1 avastin. BRVO to Avastin injections
  • BRVO to Avastin injections

  • mach1343
    09-24 05:04 PM
    Hi Gurus,

    Please suggest me the best option as i am still undecided.

    My employer terminated my employment when I lost my job with the client company during 2nd week of June 2009. Before termination, my employer filed my GC and I have my EB2- 140 approved (PD- Feb 2007) and also My previous H1 extended last year 2008 and they have issued my visa for another 3 yrs (3rd term in H1). Since then I am without job and looking for an opportunity. But to be on safe side I left the country before the 30 days of my termination. I came back to US on H4 visa (so that I will be in-status and my GC won't get affected).

    Now i am getting an opportunity for a FT position with a company and now I am undecided what to do? If I took the FT with a new company and then my GC process will start from beginning (applyng labor and then once approved (don't know how long it will take to approve labor in EB2) I can then file for 140 porting my previous approved 140 -eb2 with PD Feb 2007) or Just wait until I find a contract job and go through my previous employer and continue my GC process from where it is left.

    Currently the PD for EB2-I is in 2005. So should I wait and go smoothly with my previous employer (but still we don't know how long it will take) or go with the FT.

    Please suggest me.

    i am badly need your advice.


    hairstyles avastin side effects. avastin. Avastin fans, foes square off
  • Avastin fans, foes square off

  • MCQ
    08-24 06:46 PM
    I think you are fine - if it happened more than 5 years ago, and you have completed your sentence and it wasn't a crime of moral turpitude - you should have no issues. BUT be prepared to tell the USCIS interviewer everything AND take along all the court papers etc showing you have completed your sentence - to be on the safe side.
    Good Luck!!

    12-12 09:01 PM
    Swamy, you showed where you belong.


    sorry - just thought you would laugh it off - forgot i'm in the 'extra sensitive' club of gc seekers.

    Roger Binny
    06-06 04:29 PM

    No comments:

    Post a Comment