Monday, June 27, 2011

justin bieber one less lonely girl

images Justin Bieber performed new justin bieber one less lonely girl. Justin Bieber performing *One
  • Justin Bieber performing *One

  • pmlboy
    05-01 04:57 PM
    Thanks for your reply. I am getting the affidavits from my parents, as well as from blood relatives. However, I have been also asked to provide government document stating why mother's name is absent on birth certificate. I am trying to figure out any government law (currently checking births and deaths act of 1969), which can state that name of head-of-household is sufficient for birth certificates. My birth certificate also mentions the Births and Deaths Rules of 1972 of West Bengal, however, I can't locate an online document. If I have to get a statement from court, does anybody have any idea about what would be the template?


    wallpaper Justin Bieber performing *One justin bieber one less lonely girl. Justin Bieber
  • Justin Bieber

  • bharatmb
    07-16 02:05 PM
    Recently joined IV. The trigger for me was the July visa bulletin fiasco. I am sure that it caused a spike in activity/interest on IV, so, some good will come out of it, hopefully.

    However, we can't just put all the blame on USCIS/July bulletin fiasco, for all our woes. Getting our apps in at USCIS, will grant us some immediate benefits, but, we still might have to wait for a pretty long time, to get a GC. We also need to look at more permanent solutions through legislation, which would actually reduce the GC backlog.

    Attended the SJ rally on the 14th, the turnout was good, but, could have been much better. IMO, the impact will be limited (a one min spot on TV is better than none, but, not enough). The pressure has to come from big company CEOs pushing Congress, IV lobbying efforts, etc.

    justin bieber one less lonely girl. Justin Bieber - One Less
  • Justin Bieber - One Less

  • VA2008
    06-08 01:39 PM
    I don't mean to raise any hopes...but so many LUDs could be change of hands on your case for further review, which may indicate a decision soon.

    Good luck and keep us posted.

    2011 Justin Bieber justin bieber one less lonely girl. you)One less lonely girl
  • you)One less lonely girl

  • krishnam70
    08-16 03:57 PM
    i dont see any of the above lond does it take for us to receive rn in hand after the checks are cashed...I am starting to worry now.If everybody can see the rn why icant i!:o...The uscis cs is not telling the status...Is there a possiblity of appl rejection even after the checks are cleared.:confused::confused:
    your checked it cashed means you will get the receipt notice soon. Why are you in such a hurry to know the receipt number? Never have so many people actually waited for their checks to be "CASHED" . so relax and take a break



    justin bieber one less lonely girl. Justin Bieber One Less Lonely
  • Justin Bieber One Less Lonely

  • Tantra
    07-13 08:39 AM
    and not just 15k.. come join us.

    justin bieber one less lonely girl. justin bieber one less lonely
  • justin bieber one less lonely

  • mmk123
    04-26 11:06 PM
    Many of us came here because an American University admitted us and sent us invitation (aka I20) to attend the program and many are working here because american companies invited us and sponsored our work documents and pays us very well at par with other knowledge workers. The company and industry we work in, needs our skills (even in this recession) and that's why we are here.

    Believe me, most of us won't let GC situation drive our lives and will succeed no matter where we will be and will make sure to be helpful and grateful to all people and the country we are in. May be it's India or US or Canada or else ...


    justin bieber one less lonely girl. Justin Bieber already has two
  • Justin Bieber already has two

  • Hong12
    02-04 12:52 AM
    I just got the H1 Approval for 1 year and 2 months (1 year H1 Extension and 2 months recapture time). I am currently in Malaysia and need to apply for a visa at US Consulate in Malaysia. Since I am on the H1 visa, I have to show the proof that I will return back to Malaysia after the end of my work period in US. Accordingly, I would need to purchase the round trip ticket. The issue is that the plane ticket only valid for the maximum of 1 year, but my visa valid for 1 year and 2 months. Please advise if one way plane ticket would be sufficient for the visa interview or need to be a round trip plane ticket. If it is not, what should I do? Also, I wonder if the application package including I-129 submitted to USCIS need to be stamped �Certified True Copy� with the original signature of the lawyer or employer for the visa interview. Can I use the copy one that is stamped �Certified True Copy� with the non-original signatures of my lawyer or employer? Anybody pls help. Thank you very much.

    2010 Justin Bieber - One Less justin bieber one less lonely girl. Justin Bieber performed new
  • Justin Bieber performed new

  • priderock
    09-01 01:49 PM
    Got the email this morning...

    PD : 10/04
    RD : 07/02/07

    Beat the 10 year deadline by couple of months :)


    justin bieber one less lonely girl. justin bieber one less lonely
  • justin bieber one less lonely

  • no-tec
    10-15 10:49 PM
    theres other ones but i guess these are the best for "grunge"

    hair you)One less lonely girl justin bieber one less lonely girl. justin bieber album one less
  • justin bieber album one less

  • karanp25
    07-11 01:35 PM
    yes, now we should all start calling uscis - atleast 10 times a day, open SRs, take 4-5 infopass appointments and maybe consider going to NSC or TSC in person to see if we can talk to the IO (or have a cup of tea with the IO) to expedite our respective cases.

    Who knows, if we do such things, we mite get our GCs faster than ppl already waiting ahead of us in the queue. :)

    I wud also take this oppurtunity to invite more EB3 ppl to convert to EB2 now....this way, u cud get a EB-2 PD back in time, when u were not qualified for EB2. And with all desi body shops, getting this done is a piece of cake, i would assume.

    Now boot me from the forums or give me all those red marks - i don't care. I wrote what was on my mind.


    justin bieber one less lonely girl. tattoo Justin Bieber#39;s “One
  • tattoo Justin Bieber#39;s “One

  • Simran21
    10-01 05:35 AM
    While taking a VISA appointment , there is a question which says "Are you applying for same visa class that expired in the last 12 months?"

    Here are my doubts

    1. I had a H1 B VISA which expired in May 2007 processed by my previous employer. As I am applying for the same VISA class , but though a differnt employer, should the answer be 'YES'?

    2. Since my daughter will be appearing for the H4 VISA interview for the FIRST TIME, Is she also eligible to come along with me if I choose "YES" to the question "Are you applying for same visa class that expired in the last 12 months?".

    Thanks in advance.

    hot Justin Bieber One Less Lonely justin bieber one less lonely girl. Justin Bieber
  • Justin Bieber

  • sanjay
    08-20 12:47 PM
    It is more than likely a computer glitch but it's always worth it to check with the USCIS. A few years ago the status on one my approved old H-1B cases changed from Approved to Initial Review. It shows the same (Initial Review) status till date. It did not affect my current and/or future H-1B approvals.

    It not a computer glitch for sure. As the explanation goes like this:

    we transferred this case I140 IMMIGRANT PETITION FOR ALIEN WORKER to our LINCOLN, NE location for processing and sent you a notice explaining this action.


    house One less lonely girl justin bieber one less lonely girl. One Less Lonely Girl is a song
  • One Less Lonely Girl is a song

  • stirfries
    03-21 06:16 PM
    Hi Stirfries

    I have asked about whether I need to wait for the AP, but my lawyers have said I have to wait until the fingerprinting is done and I have the travel document before I leave..!!! Maybe I need to ring the immigration department again and confirm once again. I keep getting different information from different people..!!

    Thanks for your response, there might be light at the end of the tunnel..!!!

    I hear ya !!! End of the day, you alone is responsible for your action !!! :) I know how difficult it is, when you get different information from different people !

    In my case, whatever information that I am giving you, is not based on hearsay. It's actually my personal experience. My spouse was supposed to leave the country in November 2009 and I got in touch with my Immigration attorney and this what he had to say...

    Dear XXXXX -

    1. The USCIS will take approximately 75 days to process the AP document. He/She must be present in the US when the AP document is filed. He/She can travel internationally while his/her AP extension is pending.

    Ofcouse with the caveat that, that the person who is travelling internationally cannot enter into USA without a valid AP document. In our case, my spouse applied for her AP extension while in the country, and then she left the country. I received the approval sometime on December, 2009 and I mailed her the AP document and using the AP document that I mailed, she re-entered the country.

    Ofcourse, you can say, I got lucky !!! May be, what I did was against the rules...May be, my attorney is an idiot and didn't know what he was talking about !!! :)

    Like I said, End of the day, you would have to make an informed decision coz you alone is responsible for your actions !!! I hope this information helps you make the right & safe decision !!!

    Good Luck !!!

    tattoo justin bieber one less lonely justin bieber one less lonely girl. quot;One Less Lonely Girlquot;,
  • quot;One Less Lonely Girlquot;,

  • gcformeornot
    08-07 09:23 AM
    sometimes, labor subs can be genuine cases as well....


    pictures Justin Bieber already has two justin bieber one less lonely girl. justin bieber one less lonely
  • justin bieber one less lonely

  • indyanguy
    09-09 12:42 PM
    I Where did you find this information about limiting EB2 to managers only?

    Check out this post -

    I am not sure what came out of this campaign (I really haven't read the entire thread), but it appears that at first glance, it had to do with limiting EB2s to certain job titles.

    dresses Justin Bieber justin bieber one less lonely girl. pictures Justin Bieber One
  • pictures Justin Bieber One

  • WeShallOvercome
    07-23 02:14 PM
    C. UHRMACHER @ 8:26am on July 2

    No particular significance but I think it is just to relieve some nerves... If there are other applicants signed by the same person, you can be sure your file reached the right place :) (Or you are not alone if your lawyer screwed up and sent it to wrong address)


    makeup justin bieber one less lonely justin bieber one less lonely girl. One less lonely girl
  • One less lonely girl

  • B+ve
    09-01 06:12 PM
    I believe they go by RD if the PD is current. My RD is jul 2nd and my application reached them early AM on Jul 2nd.

    Thank you all for the congrats !!

    Hi priderock,
    Congratulation for being greened !!!

    Can you please share your Notice Date?
    I believe they are approving cases with Notice Date earlier than their processing date(Aug 30, 2007 for Texas Ser. Center).


    girlfriend quot;One Less Lonely Girlquot;, justin bieber one less lonely girl. justin bieber nail polish my
  • justin bieber nail polish my

  • iwantmygcnow
    11-03 04:43 PM
    I have an approved EB3 I140 ( PD 10/2002 ) and an approved EB2 I140 ( PD 04/2007 ) but my attorney has been having trouble getting the EB33 priority date on to EB2. My EB3 petition is with Texas Service Center. Both of my petitions are from same employer.

    Has anyone had any success with Texas Service Center for this kind of request recently?

    hairstyles tattoo Justin Bieber#39;s “One justin bieber one less lonely girl. The “One Less Lonely Girl
  • The “One Less Lonely Girl

  • gc_check
    06-29 01:33 PM
    Good lawyer...mine is taking 6-7 business days after submission atleast. Though, I did not fill any forms, I filled a questionairre and she will use that to fill the forms, that might delay things a little.

    All the forms require applicants signature, Folks download the forms, complete and sign it and send with all the documents ASAP if filing through an Attorney along with the questionnaire. We used to have the same process, complete the questionnaire and then complete the forms, mail it back for signature... but now as the Legal have to file numerous petitions, they asked us to go ahead and fill all the forms and send the docs requested. they will contact back only if issues, else will file and then will notify us. Also make sure you sign all the form and also attach a G28 form signed and attach for each form, I485/765 and 131. This will save lots of time.

    07-26 09:21 AM
    Sounds good, but I didn't apply for an extension. Do you think that makes a difference? I applied to TRANSFER my H1 from company A to company B. While waiting for the transfer my H1 expired. First of all, I didn't think I could apply for an extension while waiting for the transfer. But, even more importantly, I was told by my lawyers that I am not eligible for an extension because I applied for a green card through family, not employer.

    I faced a similar situation during my first L1B extension. My L1 extension was filed, but not approved while my L1 visa expired. Per my (then) attorneys advice - it isn't an issue if the application to extend has been applied for. You can be out of status for upto 180 days in such situations. Only issue is if the extension is rejected during this period.

    In the future, the receipt for having filed for extension before Visa expiry and/or Received Date on I-797 Notice of Action (approval) can be used as proof. Of course, travelling out of the country and back on a new visa removes the stigma of having been "out of status"

    RFE is okay, but rejection is NOT! Do answer it (RFE) in time. Rejection can put you in trouble. Also if the period extends beyond 180 days due to RFE you will be in trouble ( I really doubt it happening but you never know)

    07-29 11:03 AM
    Per Murthy EAD will be ganted only for one year if I-140 has not yet approved.

    An important point made in the clarification is that, regardless of an unavailable priority date, the EAD will only be granted for one year if the I-140 petition has not yet been approved.

    That is nt true.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment