Tuesday, June 28, 2011

funny people movie

images Funny People Movie. funny people movie. myLot Photos - funny people
  • myLot Photos - funny people

  • venangara
    10-01 09:43 PM
    You need to have PT license to work. Every state has different rules, there is lot of paper work involved to sit for license exam. For Indians, mostly it was easy for Michigan, New york. For present scenario better check physicaltherapyforum.com, very good info avaliable

    Once you pass license it is easy to get job and H1, presently physical therapy is recession proof. well paid over 60-75000 for new grads.

    wallpaper myLot Photos - funny people funny people movie. Watch Funny People Movie
  • Watch Funny People Movie

  • fishjelly
    09-08 08:03 PM
    I am using asp.net to create web site...

    Thanks for your help.

    funny people movie. Red Band Funny People Trailer
  • Red Band Funny People Trailer

  • rugget
    11-18 10:02 AM
    cool lookin squid ya got there

    2011 Watch Funny People Movie funny people movie. Funny-People-movie-u45.jpg
  • Funny-People-movie-u45.jpg

  • paulinasmith
    08-11 07:06 PM
    Hi All,

    What is the priority date?There is an employer who filled PERM for me in October 2008 and the PERM was approved.I-140 was not filled.

    The employer laid me off due to bad economy. Can I still claim October 2008 as my priority date?



    funny people movie. is back with Funny People
  • is back with Funny People

  • mdmd10
    05-12 01:14 PM
    Thank you all for your responses.

    Actually I wanted to know if one doesn't go out of the country and stays back in the US, and remains unemployed for whatever reason for say 6 month or more- medical, personal etc or perhaps just take a break.

    funny people movie. In Judd Apatow#39;s Funny People
  • In Judd Apatow#39;s Funny People

  • ski_dude12
    04-15 12:58 PM
    both of us are physicians working on h1b visas .we have ead's.i want to do a fellowship.i believe i cannot do a fellowship using my ead.can i use my wife's ead,showing myself as a dependant?all help from the gurus will be greatly appreciated.thanks.

    EAD is employment authorization document. Your analogy is like -

    "Can I use her driving licence to drive around town". I am not sure if that is what you meant.

    If you want her to be the primary applicant in your GC application and then use EAD as a dependent, that is possible. You will lose your H1B status then.


    funny people movie. at the Funny People movie
  • at the Funny People movie

  • roseball
    01-07 01:41 PM
    Few months ago, my company filed for my 7th year extension and USCIS approved the extension for only 8 months instead of 1 year (my I-140 hadn't been approved yet). My lawyers contacted USCIS for clarification and we finally heard back from them. They say that the approval of 8 months is correct and gave no explanation for why it was not for 1 year (which I would have qualified for since my LC was approved when the extension was filed).

    Has anyone else experienced a similar thing?

    Check with you employer on the validiity of the associated LCA. At the time of your H1 approval, there might have been only 8 months of validity left on the LCA. Other reason could be, assuming you are working for a consulting company, USCIS might have given you an extension till the end of the current project. I have seen several cases where USCIS only gave 6 month extensions because the project PO was only valid for 6 months.

    2010 Red Band Funny People Trailer funny people movie. Funny People Movie.
  • Funny People Movie.

  • nat23
    03-27 02:53 PM

    My wife is a Canadian citizen, what is the process of getting a H4 for her? (I am on an H1-140 approved).

    1)Do I file an app with USCIS?
    2)Can she go apply at the US consulate in Canada?

    What type of documents, forms are involved ?

    The reason for this post is I was given conflicting info by my old lawyer.


    Your wife should take an appointment at the closest US Consulate. She and you should then look up the list of documents needed on the website of that US Consulate.

    thats how I did it for my wife but she was from India.

    hope this helps.



    funny people movie. the set of “Funny People.”
  • the set of “Funny People.”

  • snathan
    01-21 10:32 AM
    I am on F1 status in US, My parents are green holder..... I am also planinig to do PhD..... can i apply for green card now....?..... If yes..... on what purpose and with what requierments...?

    You can not file GC based on your F1 or your parent's GC. Either you should go for family based or employment based.

    Family based - your parents should have Citizenship (may you need to be under 21)
    Emp based - You need to have job.
    or marry US Citizen.

    hair Funny-People-movie-u45.jpg funny people movie. Funny People Movie Screenshot
  • Funny People Movie Screenshot

  • bijualex29
    09-07 10:32 AM
    Since most of the people are getting the receipt notice for 2nd July application. I would like to start the tracking from July-3 onwards.


    funny people movie. funny people wiki. funny
  • funny people wiki. funny

  • doshhar
    10-08 09:54 PM
    I did apply at NSC and got receipt notices from Texas.. It's simple..

    hot is back with Funny People funny people movie. Pressekonferenz Funny People
  • Pressekonferenz Funny People

  • martinvisalaw
    02-18 04:23 PM
    My report of the call is here: Law Office of Elaine Martin - immigration news: CIS teleconference today on recent H-1B memo (http://martinvisalaw.blogspot.com/2010/02/cis-teleconference-today-on-recent-h-1b.html)


    house Adam Sandler, Funny People funny people movie. Funny People The Movie
  • Funny People The Movie

  • MrWaitingGC
    09-12 07:29 PM
    She applied in April and she can officaly work from october

    tattoo In Judd Apatow#39;s Funny People funny people movie. Funny People Soundtrack
  • Funny People Soundtrack

  • buddyinus
    09-16 02:08 PM

    (San Jose rally pictures and videos, and Aman's messages from Milpitas, CA meeting can be found at http://morejazzbythebay.wordpress.com (http://morejazzbythebay.wordpress.com/))


    cheers, and see ya'll in DC!

    LOL...Plz change the title to "I Need u". The current title implies something else :D


    pictures at the Funny People movie funny people movie. Funny People
  • Funny People

  • anakris
    03-20 04:41 PM
    They are CSC now. Still good organization to work for.

    dresses Pressekonferenz Funny People funny people movie. funny-people-200907cut
  • funny-people-200907cut

  • H1B-GC
    06-04 03:52 PM
    http://www.uscis.gov/USCIS/Green%20Card/Green%20Card%20Through%20a%20Job/Employment%20Based%20I-485%20Pending%20Inventory%20as%20of%20May%2027%202 010.pdf


    makeup the set of “Funny People.” funny people movie. Adam Sandler, Funny People
  • Adam Sandler, Funny People

  • Sunx_2004
    10-17 07:11 PM
    Is it possible to be on H1B after AC21 is invoked?
    Here is my situation-
    I filed I485, EAD and AP in July with approved I140. This month My company is acquired by new company. Starting November 1st I will be employee of new company.
    I just finished conference call with my lawyer as per him, There is no change in GC process only New Company has to file AC21 after 180 days of filing 485. When I asked him whether I can maintain my H1 after filing AC21 he said yes.

    Is it possible?

    Please advise

    girlfriend Funny People Soundtrack funny people movie. funny people 2009 movie poster
  • funny people 2009 movie poster

  • theshiningsun
    05-27 09:40 PM
    thx pappu n aruben for ur responses.

    pappu, ur link talks abt GC in EB-5 category. is the requirement of $1 mn investment a reqd condition for this? in other words, if an enterprise can generate jobs for 10+ US citizens by investing a lesser amt, is that valid for filing GC under EB-5 category?

    thx in advance,

    hairstyles funny people wiki. funny funny people movie. funny people 2009 movie
  • funny people 2009 movie

  • Mahatma
    06-19 01:40 PM
    Dear IVians,

    Do I need to send my original passport for PIO application?

    I am not comfortable sending out my passport. Hence, I wanted to double-check.

    Your response is appreciated.

    10-30 12:31 PM
    You live in FL ?

    02-15 10:18 AM
    When the new company (for profit) applies for your wife's H1-B, it will be counted against the cap.

    Thanks for confirming this.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment